Hire Or Buy Group Limited, Little Paxton

Hire Or Buy Group Limited
Cosy Corner
PE19 6EH Little Paxton - St. Neots
Cambridgeshire England
Phone:
01480 214932
Fax:
01480 406813
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
HIRE OR BUY GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
COSY CORNER, PE19 6EH, Little Paxton, Cambridgeshire
Company Number
01386833
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
3/7/2002 - ST. NEOTS HIRE COMPANY LIMITED
5/10/1998 - ST. NEOTS TOOL HIRE LIMITED
SIC Code
77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Date of Incorporation
04 Sep 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Cosy Corner Little Paxton Huntingdon Cambs PE19 4EH

Description

Hire or Buy Group Ltd. are the leading independent tool and plant hire company in the area. We have a vast range of tools and plant for hire. Should you require any further infomation or any advice for your project please feel free to email or call us.


Keywords:
Plant Hire, Construction Equipment Hire, Tool Hire, Construction Machinery Rental, Mobile Access Tower, Air Breaker
Products
mobile access towers, extension ladders, combination ladders, roof ladders, step ladders, mini excavators, road compressors, air breakers, air tools, road compressor accessories, air compressors, tile cutters, roofing equipment, rubbish chutes, bowsers, paddle mixers
Hire Or Buy Group Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hire Or Buy Group Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 83 Milton Avenue
    PE19 7LJ  Eaton Ford
  2. 85C HUNTINGDON STREET
    PE19 1DU  St Neots
  3. 85C Huntingdon Street
    PE19 1DU  St Neots
  4. 85C Huntingdon Street
    PE19 1DU  St Neots
  5. 48 Swift Close
    PE19 1NW  St Neots
  6. 40A MARKET SQUARE
    PE19 2AF  St Neots
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies